Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, DAILY ROOTS VEGETABLE JUICE + BOOSTS, BEET AND CARROT, BEET AND CARROT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beet Juice From Concentrate (Water, Beet Juice Concentrate), Purple Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Cucumber Juice From Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate), Purple Sweet Potato Juice From Concentrate (Water, Purple Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate), Red Bell Pepper Puree, Parsley Juice, Lettuce Juice, Watercress Juice, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate), Spinach Juice, Calcium (Calcium Lactate And Tricalcium Phosphate), Potassium (Monopotassium Phosphate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Zinc (Zinc Sulfate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, DAILY ROOTS VEGETABLE JUICE + BOOSTS, BEET AND CARROT, BEET AND CARROT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BOLTHOUSE FARMS, DAILY ROOTS VEGETABLE JUICE + BOOSTS, BEET AND CARROT, BEET AND CARROT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySweetSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go