Is Bolthouse Farms Energy Peach Carrot Mango Juice Smoothie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROT JUICE, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, L-THEANINE (FROM TEA LEAVES), CAFFEINE (FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC VITA VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B5 (PANTOTHENIC ACID), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)

Check Bolthouse Farms Energy Peach Carrot Mango Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking