Is Bolthouse Farms Fire Chili Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (cultured nonfat milk, milk, sodium citrate, vitamin A palmitate), filtered water, soybean oil, yogurt (cultured pasteurized Grade A milk, cream, pectin), whey protein concentrate, reduced acid pineapple juice, natural flavors, distilled vinegar, salt, onion powder, egg yolks, paprika, xanthan gum, garlic powder, cayenne pepper, black pepper, basil, oregano, thyme, mustard seed. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Bolthouse Farms Fire Chili Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping