Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE + BOOSTS, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- ergocalciferol
- D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin d
- +1 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NECTARINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, NECTARINE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), PEACH PUREE, PLUM, PUREE, BANANA PUREE, APRICOT PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APRICOT PUREE CONCENTRATE), NECTARINE PUREE, GROUND CHIA, ACEROLA PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ACEROLA PUREE CONCENTRATE), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN D (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN A (BETA CAROTENE).
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE + BOOSTS, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE + BOOSTS, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


