Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE + BOOSTS, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a
- ergocalciferol
- D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin d
- +1 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NECTARINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, NECTARINE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), PEACH PUREE, PLUM, PUREE, BANANA PUREE, APRICOT PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APRICOT PUREE CONCENTRATE), NECTARINE PUREE, GROUND CHIA, ACEROLA PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ACEROLA PUREE CONCENTRATE), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN D (ERGOCALCIFEROL), VITAMIN A (BETA CAROTENE).
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE + BOOSTS, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE + BOOSTS, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH, NECTARINE, PLUM AND PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


