Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut water concentrate
  • coconut milk
  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT CREAM), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, MANGO PUREE, LEMON JUICE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM.

Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Avoid

I just went off their label which says gluten free. Regretted it for days! After looking it up on here and seeing natural flavors I knew this is what had glutened me as I had only eaten my same old regular gluten free meals, this was the only new thing I’d had in days. Super said that they labeled them gluten free!

cammers7•Feb 2, 2022

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking