Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT CREAM), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, MANGO PUREE, LEMON JUICE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM.
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Avoid
I just went off their label which says gluten free. Regretted it for days! After looking it up on here and seeing natural flavors I knew this is what had glutened me as I had only eaten my same old regular gluten free meals, this was the only new thing I’d had in days. Super said that they labeled them gluten free!
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


