Is Bolthouse Farms Golden Goodness Juice Smoothie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), YELLOW CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, YELLOW CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B5 (PANTOTHENIC ACID), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)
Check Bolthouse Farms Golden Goodness Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Golden Goodness Juice Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, BABY-CUT CARROTS
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


