Is Bolthouse Farms Golden Goodness Juice Smoothie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), YELLOW CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, YELLOW CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B5 (PANTOTHENIC ACID), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)
Check Bolthouse Farms Golden Goodness Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Golden Goodness Juice Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, BABY-CUT CARROTS
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


