Is Bolthouse Farms Golden Goodness Juice Smoothie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), YELLOW CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, YELLOW CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B5 (PANTOTHENIC ACID), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)
Check Bolthouse Farms Golden Goodness Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Golden Goodness Juice Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, BABY-CUT CARROTS
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


