Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY BASIL, CREAMY BASIL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SPICE (BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED), SHALLOT, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR.
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY BASIL, CREAMY BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY BASIL, CREAMY BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


