Is Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Pescatarian?

Description
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100 Fruit Juice Smoothie is a popular product known for its taste. Although some people speculate that the juice contains added sugar, it is important to note that this information is not confirmed. The smoothie is made from a blend of various fruits, providing a refreshing and flavorful experience. Overall, it has garnered positive feedback from consumers who appreciate its taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, spirulina, vitamin c
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100 Fruit Juice Smoothie is a popular product known for its taste. Although some people speculate that the juice contains added sugar, it is important to note that this information is not confirmed. The smoothie is made from a blend of various fruits, providing a refreshing and flavorful experience. Overall, it has garnered positive feedback from consumers who appreciate its taste.
Ingredients
Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree from Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Banana Puree, Cucumber Juice from Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate), Kiwi Puree, Contains 2% or Less: Natural Flavor, Spirulina, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Green Tea, Spinach, Broccoli, Barley Grass, Wheatgrass, Garlic, Jerusalem Artichoke, Nova Scotia Dulse.
Check Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


