Is Bolthouse Farms Italian Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade 355ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Italian-style vinaigrette delivers bright, tangy herb flavors with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that clings well to greens. Commonly used as salad dressing, marinade for chicken or vegetables, and dipping sauce; reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient pourability, and good value for everyday use, and easy bottle storage; widely available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, White Distilled Vinegar Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Tomatoes, Salt, Onions, Red Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Black Pepper, Oregano, Marjoram Basil, Thyme, Sage, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Powder Caramel Color.

Check Bolthouse Farms Italian Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade 355ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingMeal Prep