Is Bolthouse Farms Mango Ginger + Carrot 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carrot Juice, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Acerola Puree From Concentrate (Water, Acerola Puree Concentrate), Ginger Juice, Natural Flavor
Check Bolthouse Farms Mango Ginger + Carrot 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Mango Ginger + Carrot 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Mango Ginger + Carrot 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


