Is Bolthouse Farms Nut Butter Protein Plus Chocolate Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond butter

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Almond Butter, Soy Protein Isolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Strawberry Puree, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dipotassium Phosphate, Acacia Gum, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene (for Color), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A (palmitate), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (pantothenic Acid), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B7 (biotin), Vitamin B9 (folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Calcium (tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (tricalcium Phosphate), Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium (magnesium Oxide), Potassium (potassium Chloride), Iodine (potassium Iodide), Iron (ferric Orthophosphate), Zinc (zinc Oxide), Copper (copper Gluconate). Contains Milk, Soy, Almond.

Check Bolthouse Farms Nut Butter Protein Plus Chocolate Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieOn The Go