Is Bolthouse Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Yogurt, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sour Cream, Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Water, Sunflower Oil, Avocado, Parmesan Cheese, Cultured Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Onion, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Certified Organic

Check Bolthouse Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep