No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Asiago Cheese, Cultured Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Spices, Salt, Garlic (Powdered & Minced), Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Soybeans, Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Certified Organic

Check Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping
Vegan? Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing | Spoonful