This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Asiago Cheese, Cultured Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Spices, Salt, Garlic (Powdered & Minced), Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Soybeans, Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Certified Organic

Check Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping
Vegetarian? Bolthouse Farms® Organic Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing | Spoonful