Is Bolthouse Farms Organic Signature Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- blue cheese
- nonfat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Buttermilk, Yogurt, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Blue Cheese, Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Sour Cream, Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Contains 2% Or Less: Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Power, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor (With Yeast Extract), Black Pepper, Contains: Milk, Egg, Certified Organic
Check Bolthouse Farms Organic Signature Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Organic Signature Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


