Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • ascorbic acid
  • natural flavors
  • vanilla extract
  • vanilla chai tea

ascorbic acid

Dietitian note

Ascorbic acid is typically made by fermenting cornstarch.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Tea Soy Beverage Vanilla Chai Tea is a delightful and nutritious option for tea lovers. Made with natural green tea, it offers a hint of vanilla and spice flavors, creating a delightful taste experience. With 7 grams of protein per serving, it is a fantastic choice for those looking to incorporate protein into their diet. Additionally, this tea is dairy-free, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. People rave about the taste of this protein shake, describing it as amazing and truly enjoyable. Give this Vanilla Chai Tea a try and experience its wonderful flavors for yourself.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Chai Tea (Soy Milk, Brewed Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium (Tricalcium Phosphate), Carrageenan, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Magnesi

Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go