Is Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

Description
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake in chocolate flavor is a 152 fl oz product that does not contain any artificial preservatives. The product details beyond this fact are not provided. There is no information available about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- copper gluconate
- ascorbic acid
- d alpha tocopheryl acetate
- natural flavors
copper gluconate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient may include corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake in chocolate flavor is a 152 fl oz product that does not contain any artificial preservatives. The product details beyond this fact are not provided. There is no information available about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Contains 2% Or Less: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Carrageenan, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Calcium (Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate), Magnesium (Magnesium Phosphate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Copper (Copper Gluconate), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


