Is Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sucralose
  • cellulose gel
  • cellulose gum
  • natural flavors

sucralose

Dietitian note

Sucralose is a synthetic sweetener. While sucralose itself is not derived from corn, it contains corn-derived ingredients like maltodextrin and dextrose as bulking agent.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; reviewers commonly note a consistent taste and velvety mouthfeel. Often consumed as a convenient on-the-go breakfast, snack, or post-workout beverage. Users report portability and reliable packaging, though some reviews mention sweetness level and occasional preference differences in thickness and flavor intensity variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% of: Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme, Monk Juice Concentrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Chocolate milk

These nutrition shakes taste really good! Like regular chocolate milk basically. (Currently low FODMAP elimination/reintroduction-not dairy sensitive).

tasty
KristenCox
KristenCox•Mar 7, 2022

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep