Is Bolthouse Farms Pretein Keto Non-dairy Protein Beverage Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Erythritol, Contains 2% Or Less: Coffee Extract, Mct Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Extract, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Reb M. Coconut
Check Bolthouse Farms Pretein Keto Non-dairy Protein Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Pretein Keto Non-dairy Protein Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Pretein Keto Non-dairy Protein Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


