Is Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz Vegan?

Ingredients
soybean oil, water, avocado, sour cream (cream, modified corn starch, lactic acid, dextrose gelatin, mono and di-glycerides, sodium phosphate, locus), bean gum and/or xanthan gum and/or guar gum, acetic acid, citric acid, phosphoric acid, natural and artificial flavor, distilled vinegar, egg yolk, contains 2% or less of salt, cilantro, garlic (dehydrated), onion (dehydrated), jalapeno pepper (dehydrated), xanthan gum, cultured whey, lime juice concentrate, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as, fruit juice concentrate, spice, oleoresin turmeric, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


