Is Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
soybean oil, water, avocado, sour cream (cream, modified corn starch, lactic acid, dextrose gelatin, mono and di-glycerides, sodium phosphate, locus), bean gum and/or xanthan gum and/or guar gum, acetic acid, citric acid, phosphoric acid, natural and artificial flavor, distilled vinegar, egg yolk, contains 2% or less of salt, cilantro, garlic (dehydrated), onion (dehydrated), jalapeno pepper (dehydrated), xanthan gum, cultured whey, lime juice concentrate, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as, fruit juice concentrate, spice, oleoresin turmeric, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


