No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soybean oil, water, avocado, sour cream (cream, modified corn starch, lactic acid, dextrose gelatin, mono and di-glycerides, sodium phosphate, locus), bean gum and/or xanthan gum and/or guar gum, acetic acid, citric acid, phosphoric acid, natural and artificial flavor, distilled vinegar, egg yolk, contains 2% or less of salt, cilantro, garlic (dehydrated), onion (dehydrated), jalapeno pepper (dehydrated), xanthan gum, cultured whey, lime juice concentrate, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added as, fruit juice concentrate, spice, oleoresin turmeric, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor

Check Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Bolthouse Farms Protein KETO™ Coffee Beverage, 15.2oz | Spoonful