Is Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Protein & Juice Shake 450 ml Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Carrot Juice from Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree from Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Orange Juice from Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Banana Puree, Contains 1% or Less: Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Calcium (Tricalcium Phosphate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium (Magnesium Phosphate), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Zinc (Zinc Sulfate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Protein & Juice Shake 450 ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Protein & Juice Shake 450 ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Protein & Juice Shake 450 ml Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


