Is Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Protein & Juice Shake 450 ml Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Carrot Juice from Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree from Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Orange Juice from Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Banana Puree, Contains 1% or Less: Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Calcium (Tricalcium Phosphate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium (Magnesium Phosphate), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Zinc (Zinc Sulfate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Protein & Juice Shake 450 ml Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Protein & Juice Shake 450 ml Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Protein Shake Chocolate - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Protein & Juice Shake 450 ml Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


