Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, fruit-forward blend offers a smooth, slightly thick texture that pours easily and feels refreshing; commonly used as a quick breakfast or on-the-go beverage, a snack, or mixed into smoothies. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant tang, portable packaging, and divided opinions on sweetness intensity and occasional comments about pricing too.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheatgrass
- barley grass
wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruit-forward blend offers a smooth, slightly thick texture that pours easily and feels refreshing; commonly used as a quick breakfast or on-the-go beverage, a snack, or mixed into smoothies. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant tang, portable packaging, and divided opinions on sweetness intensity and occasional comments about pricing too.
Ingredients
Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree From Concentrate Water, Mango Puree Concentrate, Banana Puree, Cucumber Juice From Concentrate Water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Puree, Natural Flavor, Spirulina, Green Tea, Spinach, Broccoli, Barley Grass, Wheatgrass, Garlic, Jerusalem Artichoke, Nova Scotia Dulse Pineapple Juice From Concentrate Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Nova Scotia Dulse
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


