Is Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Smoothie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate), Valencia Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Valencia Orange Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Banana Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Calcium (Tricalcium Phosphate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate And Magnesium Phosphate), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Zinc (Zinc Sulfate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Protein Plus Mango Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Garden Veggie, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


