Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- +6 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Filtered Water, Organic Agave Nectar, Cane Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Dutched Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Calcium (Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate), Magnesium (Magnesium Phosphate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Copper (Copper Gluconate)
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


