Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY COCONUT, CREAMY COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- reduced fat milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCONUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), CALCIUM (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PHOSPHORUS (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), MAGNESIUM (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), CHROMIUM (CHROMIUM CHLORIDE), IODINE (POTASSIUM IODIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), COPPER (COPPER GLUCONATE).
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY COCONUT, CREAMY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY COCONUT, CREAMY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


