Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY COCONUT, CREAMY COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- reduced fat milk
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +13 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCONUT SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCONUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), CARRAGEENAN, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), CALCIUM (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PHOSPHORUS (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), MAGNESIUM (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), CHROMIUM (CHROMIUM CHLORIDE), IODINE (POTASSIUM IODIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), COPPER (COPPER GLUCONATE).
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY COCONUT, CREAMY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY COCONUT, CREAMY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 15 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


