Is Bolthouse Farms Raspberry Balsamic Organic Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Balsamic Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rice Wine Vinegar, Salt, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Certified Organic
Check Bolthouse Farms Raspberry Balsamic Organic Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Raspberry Balsamic Organic Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Raspberry Balsamic Organic Yogurt Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


