Is Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Buttermilk, Water, Yogurt (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Roasted Tomato Puree, Sour Cream, Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Cilantro, Egg Yolk, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, Egg, Organic
Check Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


