Is Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Buttermilk, Water, Yogurt (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Roasted Tomato Puree, Sour Cream, Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Cilantro, Egg Yolk, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, Egg, Organic
Check Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


