Is Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Buttermilk, Water, Yogurt (Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Roasted Tomato Puree, Sour Cream, Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Cilantro, Egg Yolk, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Milk, Egg, Organic
Check Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Roasted Red Pepper Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


