Is Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Caesar Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Bolthouse Farms Caesar Yogurt Dressing, available in a 14 fl oz bottle, has been described as having an "insane" price. Unfortunately, no additional information or reviews about the product are provided. While the price may be a factor to consider, it is important to note that the taste, ingredients, and nutritional information are not mentioned in the facts provided.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk cultures
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese
- pasteurized milk
- yogurt
- +6 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bolthouse Farms Caesar Yogurt Dressing, available in a 14 fl oz bottle, has been described as having an "insane" price. Unfortunately, no additional information or reviews about the product are provided. While the price may be a factor to consider, it is important to note that the taste, ingredients, and nutritional information are not mentioned in the facts provided.
Ingredients
Water, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan), Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter Milk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Soybean Oil, Onion Puree (Onion, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt), White Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzyme), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Black Pepper
Check Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Caesar Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Caesar Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Yogurt Dressing Caesar Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


