Is Bolthouse Green Immunity - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
A green, vegetal beverage with a mildly sweet, slightly tangy flavor and smooth, viscous texture; consumers commonly drink it at breakfast, as a quick on the go refreshment, or paired with meals. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging and easy portability, consistent taste, and divided opinions about earthy profile, overall appeal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, spirulina, ascorbic acid, vitamin e
- natural flavors
natural flavors, spirulina, ascorbic acid, vitamin e
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A green, vegetal beverage with a mildly sweet, slightly tangy flavor and smooth, viscous texture; consumers commonly drink it at breakfast, as a quick on the go refreshment, or paired with meals. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging and easy portability, consistent taste, and divided opinions about earthy profile, overall appeal.
Ingredients
Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cucumber Juice from Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Ginger Juice, Kale Juice, Celery Juice, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% or Less: Natural Flavors, Spirulina, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol).
Check Bolthouse Green Immunity - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Green Immunity - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Green Immunity - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


