Is Bolthouse Green Immunity - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A green, vegetal beverage with a mildly sweet, slightly tangy flavor and smooth, viscous texture; consumers commonly drink it at breakfast, as a quick on the go refreshment, or paired with meals. Reviews frequently note convenient packaging and easy portability, consistent taste, and divided opinions about earthy profile, overall appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Cucumber Juice from Concentrate (Water, Cucumber Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Ginger Juice, Kale Juice, Celery Juice, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% or Less: Natural Flavors, Spirulina, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol).

Check Bolthouse Green Immunity - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Green Immunity - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep