Is Bom Bahia by ASDA Crispy Roasted Bombay Potatoes 300g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bombay Potatoes (50%) [Potatoes [Potatoes, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite, Sodium Hydrogen Sulphite)], Onions (29%), Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Spices (contains Mustard), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Mustard Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Yellow Pea Flour, Fenugreek Leaf, Bulking Agent (Acacia Gum), Potato Starch (contains Sulphur Dioxide), Asafoetida, Chickpea Flour], Roasted Marinated Potatoes (47%) [Potatoes [Potatoes, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)], Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (Milk) (6%), Lemon Juice, Spices, Green Chillies, Cornflour (contains Sulphur Dioxide), Coriander Leaf, Salt, Fenugreek Leaf], Smoky Tandoori Spiced Butter (3%) [Unsalted Butter (Milk), Salt, Spices, Parsley, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice]

Check Bom Bahia by ASDA Crispy Roasted Bombay Potatoes 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep