Is Bom Bahia by ASDA Bom Bahia Royal Pilau Rice 300g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Basmati Rice, Whole Sweetened Dried Cranberries (4%) [Cranberries, Sugar], Smoky Tandoori Spiced Butter (3%) [Unsalted Butter (Milk), Salt, Spices, Parsley, Smoked Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice], Fried Caramelised Onion Slices (3%) [Onions, Rapeseed Oil], Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk, Salt, Lemon Juice, Spearmint, Cardamom, Turmeric, Cardamom Pods, Mace, Saffron
Check Bom Bahia by ASDA Bom Bahia Royal Pilau Rice 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bom Bahia by ASDA Bom Bahia Royal Pilau Rice 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


