Is BOMBA, ENERGY DRINK, CLASSIC, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, ACIDS: CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID; CARBON DIOXIDE, ACIDITY REGULATOR SODIUM CITRATE. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE (0,03%), TAURINE (0,03%), INOSITOL. VITAMINS: NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12. PRESERVATIVE SODIUM BENZOATE. COLORS: CARAMEL, RIBOFLAVIN.
Check BOMBA, ENERGY DRINK, CLASSIC, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOMBA, ENERGY DRINK, CLASSIC, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


