Is Bombay Chef Beef Vindaloo Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (water, Rice, Canola Oil), Beef, Water, Onions, Crushed Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Spices, Vinegar, Cilantro, Salt, Fenugreek, Paprika (flavor), Turmeric (flavor), Citric Acid (flavor), Sugar, Yogurt (milk, Skim Milk, Pectin, Bacterial Culture). Contains MIlk.

Check Bombay Chef Beef Vindaloo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go