Is Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAVY: LAMB, ONIONS, TOMATOES, WATER, YOGURT, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER, GARLIC, CREAM, SPICES, CASHEWS AND SALT. RICE: WATER, BASMATI RICE, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES AND SAFFRON.
Check Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bombay Kitchen Lamb Roganjosh is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


