Is Bombay Original Brown Basmati Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brown Basmati Rice .
Check Bombay Original Brown Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bombay Original Brown Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bombay Original Brown Basmati Rice is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStir Fry


