Is Bombay Puri Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Refined Paimolein Oil, Wheat Flour (Atta), Edibie Common Salt And Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Vanaspati)
Check Bombay Puri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bombay Puri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSide Dish


