Is Bombay Puri Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- refined wheat flour
- maida
- wheat flour
- atta
refined wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Refined Paimolein Oil, Wheat Flour (Atta), Edibie Common Salt And Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Vanaspati)
Check Bombay Puri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bombay Puri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSide Dish


