Is Bomgreen The King Broth Anchovy Broth Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rich Seafood Stock Powder (anchovy Powder, Salt), Anchovy Stock Powder (anchovy, Salt, Clam Extract Powder, Dextrin), Rich Stock Powder (anchovy Stock Extract Powder, Salt, Mixed Vegetable Extract Powder, Kelp Extract Powder, Radish Juice Powder), Kelp-anchovy Stock Base (kelp Extract Powder, Anchovy Stock Powder, Yeast Extract, Radish Juice Powder, Salt), Radish Juice Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.

Check Bomgreen The King Broth Anchovy Broth Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoup