Is Bon Appetit Bakery Bon Appetit Cream Cheese Cake, 4 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • heavy cream
  • lipolyzed cream
  • cheddar cheese
  • cream cheese

dairy cultures

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid), Granulated Sugar, Water, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil (With Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid Added As A ), Invert Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Propionate (Added To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glucono-1, Lactone, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lipolyzed Cream, Malto Dextrin, Cream Cheese (Heavy Cream, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzymes, Dairy Cultures, Propylene Glycol, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Water, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin), Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Bon Appetit Bakery Bon Appetit Cream Cheese Cake, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bon Appetit Bakery Bon Appetit Cream Cheese Cake, 4 oz is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast